2018
JAN Sat 13 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Wed 17 APPEARING ON TV - ITV 9PM - GIRLFRIENDS      
  Fri 19 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 26 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 27 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
FEB Fri 2 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web
  Sat 3 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 10 The Alma Inn Baxenden BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 16 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB
  Sat 17 Midland Beer Company Castleton, Rochdale OL11 3AW map | FB
  Sun 18 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 24 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAR Fri 2 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
  Sat 3 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 9 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 10 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 1 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 24 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
APR Sun 1 Green Squirrel (stage time 8.30pm)  Haslingden BB4 6NP map | FB
  Fri 6 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT map
  Sat 7 The Shakespeare Padiham BB12 7DX map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU map
  Sat 14 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 27 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAY Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 5 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE map
  Sun 6 Wangies Eccles M30 0QN map
  Mon 7 The Little Lion  (stage time @ 5.30pm) Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sat 12 Grapes Hotel    PARTY GIG but open to public Peel Green, Eccles M30 7HD map
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Steve, guitar) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
JUNE Fri 1 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 2 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 3 Whittles (stage time 6pm) OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
  Sun 24 4.00pm Atherton Carnival, Meadowbank fields Atherton M46 0HX map | web
 

6.30pm Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 29 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 30 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU map
JULY Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 6 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 7 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
  Sat 14 6pm LUKEFEST for Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust. Kearsley Soc Club BL4 8NZ map | web
      10pm    Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 21 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW map | FB
  Sun 22 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB   
  Fri 27 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 28 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
AUG Fri 3 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB
  Sat 4 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 5 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Fri 10 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sat 11 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
  Sat 18 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG map | (Steve drums)
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00  Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 24 Jolly Nailor                               Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 25 5.00pm - 7.00 pm Union Arms Tyldesley M29 8EW map | FB
 
  9.30 pm Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
  Sun 26 Grapes Hotel  Peel Green M30 7HD map   
SEPT Sat 1 6pm Big Thank You Concert - Japanese Gardens Rivington, Bolton   map | web | news
 
  9pm - Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 8 The Roundhouse (with QUEENESQUE) Bolton BL1 3TZ map | FB for venue
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sat 15 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 21 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
OCT Sat 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU map
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Fri 26 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT map
  Sat 27 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
NOV Fri 2 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 3 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB

Fri 9 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at The Boulevard Wigan WN1 1LD map | web
  Sat 10 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 16 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 17 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Retro Lounge Bar Bury BL9 0EX map
DEC Sat 1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map    
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 7 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 8 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Fri 21 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sat 22 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB

Mon 24 Elton Fold WMC Bury

  Sat 29 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN map
  Mon 31 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map

125

 

The Three  2017
JAN Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 14 Victoria Accrington BB5 2NY map | FB
Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 20 Hogerths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 28 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
FEB Thu 2 BENT & BONGS BEER FEST Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web
Fri 3 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
Sat 4 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun
26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAR Sat 4 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 11 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF map
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Hare & Hounds Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE map | FB
  Sat 18 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW map | FB
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 25 The Fleece Ashton-In-Makerfield WN4 9PL map
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 31 The Cotton Tree Bolton BL1 2NP map | FB
APR Sat 1 Lane Ends (Ian and Ian in a one-off show with Still Stones) Burnley BB12 6LL map | FB
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN map | web
  Sat 15 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 22 PRIVATE FUNCTION (Our Lady of Lourdes) Farnworth PRIVATE PRIVATE
  Sun 23 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
MAY Fri 5 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
  Sat 6 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 7 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 12 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 13 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
  Sun 14 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 19 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 20 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 21 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 27 BIKER'S BASH Denbigh PRIVATE map
  Sun 28 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
JUNE Sat 3 ROAD WIZARDS MCC DIGGLE OL3 5PJ map
  Sun 4 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 9 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 10 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF map
  Sun 11 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 18 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 23 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 24 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 25 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Venue / Tavern Stalybridge SK15 2AL map
JULY Sat
1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Tue 11 TV filming Leeds
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 15 Kearsley SC for The Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust - 5.30pm Kearsley BL4 8NZ map | web
 
  Lever Bridge Inn, Darcy Lever 9pm Bolton BL2 1PF map | FB
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 22 Leigh Arms Leigh WN7 4LR map
  Sun 23 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
AUG Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 5 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 6 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 11 Bassist Ian has shoulder surgery.
  Sat 19 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sun 20 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 25 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF
  Sat 26 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 27 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
SEPT Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 8 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun
10 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 16 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 17 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton BL1 1BR map
  Sun 24 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
OCT Sun 1 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 6 The Griffin Earlestown WA12 9LR map | FB
  Sat 7 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
  Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 14 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 21 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 27 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
NOV Fri 3 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN map | web
  Sat 4 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 10 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 18 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 24 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
  Sat 25 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
DEC Fri 1 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 2 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 9 Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT map | web
  Sun 10 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 16 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS map | FB
  Sun 17 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Fri 29 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map
  Sun 31 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
             
112            


2016
       
  JANUARY
  Sat 2 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 9 Bluebell Warrington WA1 1TS map
  Sat 16 Old Cock & Oak Bar Halifax HX1 1DS map
  Fri 22 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sat 23 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 24 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Fri 29 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
  Sat 30 Station Pub Ilkley LS29 8HA map
             
FEBRUARY  
  Sat 6 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sun 7 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 13 Green Street Barnoldswick BB18 5NX map
  Sat 20 Milnrow MWC Milnrow, Rochdale OL16 3NW map
  Sun 21 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Fri 26 Bocking WMC Keighley BD22 9AP map
  Sat 27 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN map
             
  MARCH      
  Fri 4 Commercial Harle Syke BB10 2HA map
  Sat 5 Lane Ends Burnley BB12 6LL map
  Sun 6 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 12 Union Arms Tyldesley M29 6EW map
  Sun 13 Bar BB11 (5pm) Burnley BB11 1DX map | FB
  Fri 18 George IV Burnley BB12 6LG map
  Sat 19 Q Inn Stalybridge SK15 2AL map
  Fri 25 Thatch and Thistle Nelson BB9 7TZ map
  Sat 26 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
             
  APRIL      
  Sun 3 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 9 Chestergate Tavern Stockport SK1 1NP map | FB
  Sun 10 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
  Fri 15 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
  Sat 16 Millstone Darwen BB3 1BT map
  Fri 22 Hare and Hounds Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE map | FB
  Sat 23 Station Pub Ilkley LS29 8HA map
             
  MAY
  Sat 7 Victoria Accrington BB5 2NY map | web
  Sun 8   6pm Queen's          Leyland PR25 3NP map
  Sun 15 6pm Commercial Harle Syke BB10 2HA map
  Fri 20 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sat 21 Green Street Barnoldswick BB18 5NX map
  Fri 27 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 28 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN map
             
JUNE  
Fri 3 Plough Chorley PR7 3NE map
Sat 4 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
Sun 5 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
Sat 11 The Albion Widnes WA8 7ER map | FB
Sun 12 (with A.I.M.) Cask & Feather Rochdale OL16 1UA map
Fri 17 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map
Sat 18 Lane Ends Burnley BB12 6LL map
Sun 19 Jolly Nailor Jam Night* Atherton M46 0DN map
Fri 24 The Cross Keys Barnoldswick BB18 5UR map
Sat 25 Punch Bowl Earby BB18 6JJ map
JULY        
Fri 1 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
Sat 2 Millstone Darwen BB3 1BT map
Fri 15 Cross Keys Burnley BB11 1NR map | FB
Sat 16 Conservative Club Barnoldswick BB18 5NA map
Sat 23 Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT map
Fri 29 Hare and Hounds   Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE map | FB
Sat 30 Station Pub Ilkley LS29 8HA map
Sun 31 Bar BB11 (5pm) Burnley BB11 1DX map | FB
AUGUST  
Sat 6 Conservative Club Earby BB18 6US map
Sun 7   6pm Commercial   Harle Syke BB10 2HA map
Fri 12 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
Sat 13 The Dog and Partridge Heaton Mersey, Stockport SK4 3AG map | web
Sun 14 Jam Night - Bar 110*  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 19 Hogarth's Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
Sat 20 Stalybridge Tavern Stalybridge SK15 2AL map
Fri 26 Morris Dancers Colne BB8 0BH map
Sat 27 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN map
Sun 28 Jam Night - Bar 110*  9.30 - 11.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
   
SEPTEMBER
Fri 2 Punch Bowl Earby BB18 6JJ map
Sat 3 Milnrow MWC Milnrow, Rochdale OL16 3NW map
  Sun 4 Jam Night - Bar 110*  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 10 The Polished Knob Todmorden
Sun 11 Jam Night - Bar 110*  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 18 Jam Night - Bar 110*  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 23 Whittle's Oldham OL8 1DP map
Sat 24 White Bull Crawshawbooth map
Sun 25 Jam Night - Bar 110*  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB

OCT
         
Sun 2 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 9 Bar 110  7.30 - 10.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
Sat 15 Seven Stars Fest (4-5pm) Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
Sun 16 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 22 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 23 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 28 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
Sun 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
           
NOV          
Sun 06 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Thurs 10 Atherton Arms Atherton M46 9DD map | FB
Sun 13 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 19 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
Sun 20 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 26 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS map | FB
Sun 27 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
           
DEC          
Fri 2 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
Sun 4 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 9 Punch Bowl Atherton M46 0DF map | FB | web
Sun 11 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 17 Bar 110  9.30 - 12.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 18 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Thurs 22 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
Mon 26 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web

100
         

 


2015

JAN
Sat, 03 The Bluebell Warrington
Fri, 09 Old Black Bull Preston
Sat, 10 RISING FORCE - Grapes Farnworth
Fri, 16 The Arden Inn Accrington
Sun 18 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night
Fri, 23 The Old Cock & Oak Bar Halifax
Sat, 24 The Grant Arms Hotel Ramsbottom
Sat, 31 The Green Street Barnoldswick

FEB
Fri, 06 Sumners Bar Preston
Sat, 07 The Shooters Arms Nelson
FRI 13 The Grapes Bamford
Sat, 14 The Old Cock & Oak Bar Halifax
Fri, 20 The Ranken Arms Hoddlesden
Sat, 21 The Greyhound Barnoldswick
Fri, 27 The Seven Stars Harwood
Sat 28 Bowling Green Horwich

MARCH
Sat, 07 Ingleboro WMC Ingleton
Fri, 13 The Arden Inn Accrington
Sat, 14 The Talbot Burnley
Fri, 27 The Cross Keys Barnoldswick
Sat, 28 The Millstone Darwen

APRIL
Fri, 03 RISING FORCE - VENUE BOLTON
Sat, 04 The Grant Arms Hotel Ramsbottom
Thu 09 Fountain Inn Barnoldswick
FRI 10 Old Black Bull Preston
Sat, 11 The Plough Inn Millom
Fri 17 THE VENUE BAR BOLTON
SAT 18 Conservative Club Barnoldswick
Sun 19 Commercial (at 5pm) Harle Syke
Fri, 24 The Plough Chorley
SAT 25 RISING FORCE - PHOENIX CLUB, FARNWORTH

MAY
Fri 01 The Grapes Bamford
Sat, 02 The Green Street Barnoldswick
Fri 08 Rhythm Jets - The Union Tyldesley
Sat 09 Romiley Arms Romiley
Sun 10 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton
FRI 15 PRIVATE FUNCTION Skipton
SAT 23 The Bluebell Warrington

JUNE
Fri 12 The League Club Burnley
Sat 13 The Talbot Burnley
Sun 14 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Sat 20 The Grapes Farnworth
Sun 21 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri 26 The Ranken Arms Hoddlesden
Sat, 27 The Boulevard Wigan
Sun 28 Bar Mojitos (onstage 3pm) Burnley

JULY
Sun 05 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri 10 Q Inn Stalybridge
Sat 11 Spinning Mill Colne
Fri 17 Bar Thirty Two Workington
Sat 18 Bay Horse Inn (2pm) Thornton
Fri 24 Punch Bowl Earby
Sat, 25 The Grant Arms Hotel Ramsbottom
Sun 26 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
FRI 31 Old Black Bull Preston

AUGUST
Sat 01 Romiley Arms Romiley
Fri 07 THE VENUE BAR BOLTON
Sat, 08 The Millstone Darwen
Sun 09 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Sat 14 George IV Burnley
Sat 15 Station Pub Ilkley
Fri 28 The Seven Stars Harwood
Sat, 29 The Green Street Barnoldswick
Sun 30 The Broadfield Arms Leyland

SEPT
Sat, 05 The Arden Inn Accrington
Fri, 11 The Old Cock & Oak Bar Halifax
SAT 12 The Bluebell Warrington
SUN 13 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri 18 George IV Burnley
Sat, 19 The Greyhound Barnoldswick
Thu 24 Fountain Inn Barnoldswick
Fri 25 The League Club Burnley
Sat 26 Lane Ends Burnley
Sun 27 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton

OCT
Fri 02 Pump & Truncheon Bamber Bridge
Sat, 03 The Millstone Darwen
Sun 11 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
FRI 23 Old Black Bull Preston
Sat 24 The Harrows Rochdale
Sun 25 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri, 30 The Plough Chorley
Sat 31 Hathershaw Hotel Oldham

NOV
Fri, 06 The Arden Inn Accrington
Sat 07 Spinning Mill Colne
Sun 08 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri 13 Legion Club Barnoldswick
Fri 20 Bar Thirty Two Workington
Sat 21 Romiley Arms Romiley
Sun 22 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Fri 27 The Broadfield Arms Leyland
Sat 28 Rolls Royce Leisure Club Barnoldswick

DEC
Fri 04 Thatch and Thistle Nelson
Sun 06 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Sat 12 King's Arms Clitheroe
FRI 18 George IV Burnley
Sat 19 The Grapes Farnworth
Sun 20 The Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton
Sun 27 Bar BB11 (5pm) Burnley
Fri 31 The Millstone Darwen

(100)


2014

JAN                RISING FORCE AND MALPRACTICE REHEARSALS
11.01.             ROUNDABOUT ST HELENS (WITH FREEWAY)
18.01.             EAST SUTTON LABOUR CLUB (WITH FREEWAY)
19.01.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
31.01.             PRIMROSE INN, WARRINGTON (WITH FREEWAY)
FEB                RISING FORCE AND MALPRACTICE REHEARSALS
08.02.             NEW INN, WALKDEN (WITH FREEWAY)
09.02.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
15.02.             WINDLE LABOUR CLUB
16.02.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
22.02.             ROUNDABOUT, ST HELENS
23.02.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
MARCH          RISING FORCE AND MALPRACTICE REHEARSALS
01.03.             KING'S ARMS, FARNWORTH (RISING FORCE)
08.03.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
15.03              QUEEN'S, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
16.03.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
22.03              BARNSTORMERS - RISING FORCE
29.03.             LOWTON GOLF CLUB - MALPRACTICE
30.03              JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
APRIL             RISING FORCE AND MALPRACTICE REHEARSALS
18.04.             WORKERS, WHITWORTH
25.04              MORRIS DANCERS, BOLTON - RHYTHM JETS
26.04.             GRAPES, FARNWORTH - RISING FORCE
16.05.             OLD OAK, HOGHTON - MALPRACTICE
25.04 (AFT)     TALBOT, BURNLEY
25.04 (EVG)    JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
01.06.             ECCLES (afternoon) - RHYTHM JETS
07.06.             PHOENIX CLUB, FARNWORTH - RISING FORCE
12.06.             MUSKETEER, LEIGH - HOSTING JAM NIGHT
14.06.             MAN CLUB, TRAFFORD PARK - MALPRACTICE (AFTERNOON)
14.06.             QUEEN'S, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS (EVENING)
21.06.             BRIDGE, HORWICH - RHYTHM JETS
22.06.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
28.06.             GOLDEN LION, ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD - RHYTHM JETS          
29.06.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
05.07.             CROFT CARNIVAL - GENERAL ELLIOTT STAGE - MALPRACTICE (AFTERNOON)
12.07.             BRIDGE, HORWICH - RHYTHM JETS
25.07.             BIKE AND HOUND, HYDE - WITH URBAN GORRILA
03.08.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
09.08.             UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
16.08.             KEARSLEY SOCIAL CLUB - RHYTHM JETS
17.08              JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
22.08.             SAWYERS ARMS, DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER - RHYTHM JETS
24.08.             MOLLOYS, BLACKPOOL - RHYTHM JETS
30.08.             UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
06.09.             SWAN, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
13.09.             ALBERT'S, WORSLEY - MALPRACTICE
04.10.             VENUE, BOLTON - RHYTHM JETS
10.10.             UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
12.10.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
26.10.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
07.11.             VENUE, BOLTON - RHYTHM JETS
08.11.             VENUE, BOLTON - RISING FORCE
09.11.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
23.11.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
28.11.             UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
07.12.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
14.12.             KING'S HALL, STOKE-ON-TRENT (URBAN GORRILA)
21.12.             JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
24.12.             NAG'S HEAD, MACCLESFIELD (WITH AIM)
31.12.             RENDEZVOUS, ST HELENS (URBAN GORRILA)

(60)


2013

02/03/2013      QUEEN'S, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
09/03/2013      RED LION, WORSLEY - RHYTHM JETS
15/03/2013      PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
23/03/2013      VICTORIA, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
29/03/2013      FLYING HORSE, ROCHDALE - RHYTHM JETS
06/04/2013      ROSE GROVE UNITY - RHYTHM JETS
13/04/2013      MORRIS DANCERS, BOLTON - RHYTHM JETS
27/05/2013      BROWN COW, WORSLEY - RHYTHM JETS
31/05/2013      PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
01/06/2013      QUEEN'S, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
29/06/2013      CROSS GUNS, WESTHOUGHTON with the Rhythm Jets and LIFE AFTER DEATH
13/07/2013      ROYAL ARMS, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
27/07/2013      GREAT VICTORIA HOTEL, BRADFORD - RHYTHM JETS
02/08/2013      PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
04/08/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
07/08/2013      PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
17/08/2013      ROYAL ARMS, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
18/08/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
25/08/2013      HOUSE PARTY, INGLEWHITE - RHYTHM JETS
08/09/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
14/09/2013      POACHER, WIGAN - RHYTHM JETS
22/09/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
28/09/2013      TRADER JACK'S CHORLEY - RHYTHM JETS
13/10/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
19/10/2013      MORRIS DANCERS, BOLTON - RHYTHM JETS
09/11/2013      NORTH REDDISH WMC - RHYTHM JETS
10/11/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
08/12/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
15/12/2013      JOLLY NAILOR JAM NIGHT
21/12/2013      BARNSTORMERS - RISING FORCE
31/12/2013      FLIXTON GOLF CLUB

(Diary incomplete for 2013)

(32)


2012

22/01/2012       BOLTON
12/05/2012       VICTORIA, ACCRINGTON - RHYTHM JETS
30/07/2012       UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
24/08/2012       PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
26/08/2012       IRLAM MUSIC FESTIVAL - RHYTHM JETS
05/10/2012       ROYAL OAK, CHORLTON - RHYTHM JETS
19/10/2012       PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS
17/11/2012       RED LION, WORSLEY - RHYTHM JETS
01/12/2012       POACHER, WIGAN - RHYTHM JETS
07/12/2012       FLYING DUTCHMAN, PADIHAM - RHYTHM JETS
08/12/2012       UNKNOWN VENUE - RHYTHM JETS
28/12/2012       PLOUGH, CADISHEAD - RHYTHM JETS

(12)

(Diary incomplete for 2012)


2011

24/2       Rawtenstall Cricket Club, Rawtenstall
4/3         Stocks, Walkden
18/3       Four in hand, Hattersley
19/3       Railway, Chorley
25/3       Fleece, Ashton In Makerfield
26/3       White Hart, Royton
1/4         Barnstormers, Lostock, Bolton
3/4         Oddfellows, Eccles
16/4       Millstone, Darwen
23/4       Dunkirk Hall, Leyland
24/4       George IV, Padiham
30/4       The Mop, Halliwell, Bolton
6/5         The Station, Lytham
7/5         Old Market tavern, Altrincham
14/5       George and Dragon, Kendal
15/5       Whittles, Oldham (with Mother's Ruin)
20/5       Wheatsheaf, Preston
21/5       Black Diamond, Ince
27/5       Barnstormers, Lostock, Bolton
29/5       Darwen Festival - Millstone (afternoon)
29/5       Darwen Festival - (evening)
03/6       Private function, Abbey Village
04/6       The Old Bank Inn, Blackpool
18/6       RAILWAY, CHORLEY
19/6       BEAUMONT ARMS, BOLTON
25/6       MILLSTONE, DARWEN
26/6       ODDFELLOWS, ECCLES
01/7       Royal Oak, Blackpool
02/7       The Station Tavern, Lytham
8/7         Barnstormers, Lostock, Bolton
9/7         Queen's Accrington (with Rhythm Jets)
16/7       RHYTHM JETS, CHORLTON.
09/9       Tricky's, Oswaldtwistle

(33)
(Diary incomplete for 2011)


2010

08/01/2010           Plough (Pall Mall), Chorley              
09/01/2010           THE BROW, WIDNES       
15/01/2010           RED LION , GOOSTREY
16/01/2010           THE POMONA, SHEFFIELD           
23/01/2010           THE CRICKETERS, SHAW             
30/01/2010           DUKE OF WELLINGTON, GREAT HARWOOD         
27/02/2010           RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON  - acoustic show
06/03/2010           (w/THE QUIREBOYS) FRASER THEATRE, KNARESBOROUGH         
12/03/2010           FLEECE, ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD            
13/03/2010           Boulevard, Wigan              
20/03/2010           THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN               
26/03/2010           King Eddy, Blackpool         
27/03/2010           RED LION , GOOSTREY
03/04/2010           CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN        
16/04/2010           THE TALBOT, BURNLEY
24/04/2010           OLD BANK INN, BLACKPOOL       
07/05/2010           PACK HORSE, BURY       
08/05/2010           RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON     
15/05/2010           OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON              
22/05/2010           WELLINGTON HOTEL, ACCRINGTON / CLAYTON...             
30/05/2010           BOULEVARD, WIGAN      
11/06/2010           *  FLEECE,  ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD      
12/06/2010           HULTON ARMS, BOLTON
19/06/2010           SPINNING JENNY, ACCRINGTON                
25/06/2010           DUKE OF WELLINGTON, GREAT HARWOOD         
25/06/2010           * BANNER, HINDLEY
02/07/2010           * RED LION, GOOSTREY              
03/07/2010           OLD BANK INN, BLACKPOOL          
10/07/2010           GARDENERS ARMS, OLDHAM        
16/07/2010           * THE TALBOT BURNLEY             
17/07/2010           * BRYN GRIFFITH SC, MOLD      
23/07/2010           King Eddy, Blackpool            
06/08/2010           PLOUGH, CHORLEY          
13/08/2010           * BANNER, HINDLEY      
14/08/2010           * RED LION, GOOSTREY              
20/08/2010           PACK HORSE, BURY          
21/08/2010           OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON                 
28/08/2010           CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN           
04/09/2010           HULTON ARMS, BOLTON                  
10/09/2010           DUKE OF WELLINGTON, GREAT HARWOOD            
11/09/2010            BROW, WIDNES, WIDNES                 
25/09/2010           SPINNING JENNY, ACCRINGTON                   
01/10/2010           FLEECE, ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD               
02/10/2010           GARDENERS ARMS, OLDHAM        
09/10/2010           OLD BANK INN, BLACKPOOL          
15/10/2010           OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON                 
16/10/2010           * BRYN GRIFFITH SC, MOLD       
22/10/2010           King Eddy, Blackpool            
23/10/2010           * RED LION, GOOSTREY              
30/10/2010           CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN           
06/11/2010            * RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON  
12/11/2010            PACK HORSE, BURY          
13/11/2010            * WELLINGTON, ACCRINGTON / CLAYTON.          
20/11/2010            BOULEVARD, WIGAN         
27/11/2010            HULTON ARMS, BOLTON                  
04/12/2010           SPINNING JENNY, ACCRINGTON                   
10/12/2010           DUKE OF WELLINGTON, Great Harwood     
18/12/2010           OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON
31/12/2010           ROUNDHOUSE , Bolton

(59)


2009

FRI JAN 02                           WIGAN BOULEVARD
FRI JAN 23                           NEW INN, WALKDEN   
SAT JAN 24                          BARLEYCORN, DIDSBURY   
FRI FEB 13                           HAWKERS, FARNWORTH   
SAT FEB 21                          WINSTONS, WIGAN    
SUN FEB 22                         ROSEGROVE UNITY, BURNLEY. (5pm)
FRI FEB 27                           FLAMIN’ GALLAH BAR Altrincham
SAT FEB 28                          GEORGIA BROWN'S, HINDLEY  
SAT MARCH 07                   THE RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS    
SAT MARCH 21                   THE LAST ORDERS, Preston   
SAT MARCH 28                   THE BRIDGE BAR, WARRINGTON   
SAT APRIL 4                         RAOB CLUB, TYLDESLEY  
MON APRIL 6                       AMORE, FRODSHAM    
SAT APRIL 18                      WHEATSHEAF ALTRINCHAM
FRI APRIL 24                       THE FLEECE, ASHTON   
SAT MAY 09                         OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON  
FRI MAY 29                          BELL AND BARREL,  ST HELENS   
SAT MAY 30                         OLD BANK, BOND ST,  BLACKPOOL   
SAT JUNE 6                         Albion, Orford, Warrington
FRI JUNE 12                        FLAMIN’ GALLAH BAR - Altrincham,
SAT JUNE 13                       THE RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS,
FRI JUNE 19                        THE FLEECE, ASHTON, WIGAN
SAT JUNE 20                     THE POACHER, , WIGAN    
FRI JUNE 19                     THE COACH & HORSES, OLDHAM   
SAT JUNE 27                     WINSTONS, WIGAN    
FRI JULY 3                         KING'S ARMS, CLITHEROE
SAT JULY 4                        RAOB CLUB,  CASTLE ST, TYLDESLEY   
SAT JULY 18                      CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN 
FRI JULY 24                       BRIDGE BAR, LATCHFORD   
SAT JULY 25                      WIGAN BOULEVARD     
SAT AUG 01                       WINSTONS, WIGAN   
SAT AUG 08                         Old Bank Inn, BOND ST, BLACKPOOL  
FRI AUG 14                          THE BANNER, BANNER ST, HINDLEY   
SAT AUG 15                         THE HULTON ARMS, BOLTON   
SAT AUG 22                         DURTY GURTY'S, BOLTON   
SAT AUG 29                          WINSTONS, WIGAN    
SAT SEPT 05                       THE RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS,
MON SEPT 07                     AMORE, FRODSHAM   
FRI SEPT 11                         KING'S ARMS, CLITHEROE   
SAT SEPT 12                         OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON   
FRI SEPT 18                         DUKE OF WELLINGTON, GT HARWOOD   
SAT SEPT 19                        SPINNERS, ATHERTON RD, HINDLEY   
FRI SEPT 25                         THE COACH & HORSES, OLDHAM   
SAT SEPT 26                       RAOB CLUB, TYLDESLEY  
FRI OCT 02                          THE FLEECE, ASHTON   
SAT  OCT 10                        THE JOLLY MASONS, WREXHAM   
SAT OCT 17                         WINSTONS, WIGAN        
SAT NOV 07                          Old Bank Inn , BOND ST, BLACKPOOL   
SAT NOV 14                          WIGAN BOULEVARD  
SAT NOV 28                          CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN   
Sun NOV 29                         WOOLPACK, RADCLIFFE
SAT DEC 05                           OLD ISAACS, ATHERTON   
SUN DEC 06                          WHITE HORSE, CADISHEAD     
SAT DEC 12                           THE HULTON ARMS, BOLTON   
SAT DEC 19                            DUKE OF WELLINGTON, GT HARWOOD        
NEW YEARS EVE                 FLEECE, ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD

(56)


2008

SAT JAN 1 - 17             REHEARSALS
SAT JAN 19                  HULTON ARMS, OVER HULTON, BOLTON
FRI JAN 25                   RAILWAY, RAMSBOTTOM
SAT JAN 26                  SHOOTERS ARMS, NELSON
SAT FEB 2                   ABBEY LAKES, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN
SAT FEB 9                   QUEEN ANNE, JUNCTION RD, DEANE, BOLTON
FRI FEB 15                   WOODLANDS HOTEL, BLACKBURN
SAT FEB 16                  WINSTONS, WIGAN
FRI FEB 22                   THE BOULEVARD, WALLGATE, WIGAN
SAT FEB 23                  THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN LANE, WIGAN
SAT MARCH 8               ANTELOPE, KEARSLEY, BOLTON
FRI MARCH 14              THE FLEECE, ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
FRI MARCH 28              THE WINDMILL, CHORLEY RD, WESTHOUGHTON
SAT MARCH 29             WOODLANDS HOTEL, BLACKBURN
SAT APRIL 5                 THE RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON
SAT APRIL 12               WOODLANDS HOTEL, BLACKBURN
FRI APRIL 18                 RAILWAY, RAMSBOTTOM
SAT APRIL 19                THE BOULEVARD, WALLGATE, WIGAN
FRI APR 25                    NEW INN, MANCHESTER ROAD, WALKDEN
SAT APR 26                   HULTON ARMS, OVER HULTON, BOLTON
SAT MAY 3                    QUEEN ANNE, JUNCTION RD, DEANE, BOLTON
SAT MAY 10                  THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN LANE, WIGAN
SAT MAY 17                   ABBEY LAKES, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN
JUNE 21                         WINSTONS, WIGAN
FRI JUNE 27                   THE FLEECE, ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
SAT JULY 26                  HULTON ARMS, OVER HULTON, BOLTON
FRI AUG 1                      MOSES GATE MUSIC VENUE, FARNWORTH
SAT AUG 2                    THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN LANE, WIGAN
FRI AUG 15                    QUEEN ANNE, JUNCTION ROAD, DNE, BOLTON
SAT AUG 16                   NAG'S HEAD, MACCLESFIELD
FRI SEPT 5                     THE FLEECE, ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
SAT SEPT 6                    ANTELOPE, KEARSLEY, BOLTON
SAT SEPT 13                  THE RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON
SAT SEPT 20                  WINSTONS, WIGAN
SAT OCT 25                     HULTON ARMS, OVER HULTON, BOLTON
SAT NOV 8                      THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN LANE, WIGAN
FRI NOV 21                     NAG'S HEAD, MACCLESFIELD
SAT NOV 22                    QUEEN ANNE, JUNCTION RD, DEANE, BOLTON
FRI DEC 5                       THE FLEECE, ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
SAT DEC 13                    WINSTONS, WIGAN
SUN DEC 21                    THE MOSES GATE MUSIC VENUE,FARNWORTH
BOXING DAY                   THE CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN LANE, WIGAN
NEW YEAR'S EVE           THE FLEECE ASHTON.

(42)


2007:

FRI JAN 5            THE QUEEN'S, CHORLEY  
SAT  JAN  6         COLLIER'S REST, LEIGH, WIGAN   
SAT JAN 13         THE BOULEVARD, 17-19 WALLGATE, WIGAN   
FRI  JAN  19        NEW INN, WALKDEN   
SAT  JAN  20       WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN      
SAT  JAN  27       THE LORD RODNEY, WINWICK RD, WARRINGTON  
SUN  JAN  28       RECORDING
FRI  FEB  2          THE BIKE & HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE   
SAT  FEB  3          IRLAM CC   
FRI  FEB  9           RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS   
SAT  FEB  10        THE RED BRICK, 92, Twist Lane, Leigh, Lancs  
SAT  FEB  17       SAM'S BAR, APPLEY BRIDGE, WIGAN   
SUN  FEB  18       THE CROWN, MARKET ST, HYDE   
FRI  FEB  23         The Old Cock, 1300 Chester Rd, Stretford , M32 9AU   
SAT  FEB  24        CHERRY GARDENS, Wigan Lane, Wigan, WN1 2NT    
FRI  MAR  9          THE LORD RODNEY, WINWICK RD, WARRINGTON  
SAT  MAR  10       LIVERPOOL 
SAT  MAR  24       COLLIER'S REST, LEIGH, WIGAN   
SAT  MAR  31       HULTON ARMS, FOUR LANE ENDS, BOLTON 
APRIL 8                ROBIN II, BILSTON (WITH FLAMIN' SLADE)  
FRI  APRIL  13      THE QUEEN'S, CHORLEY  
SAT  APRIL  14     Waggon & Horses , 245 Newhey Road, Milnrow  
FRI  APRIL  20      NEW INN, WALKDEN   
SAT  APRIL  21     WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN   
FRI  APRIL  27      ASPULL CIVIC HALL, WIGAN - PRIVATE FUNCTION   
SAT  APRIL  28     THE RED BRICK, 92, Twist Lane, Leigh, Lancashire     
FRI  MAY  11        THE BIKE & HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE   
SAT  MAY  12       SAM'S BAR, APPLEY BRIDGE, WIGAN   
FRI  MAY  18        RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS   
SAT  MAY  19        CHERRY GARDENS, Wigan Lane, Wigan, WN1 2NT    
FRI  MAY  25         The Old Cock, 1300 Chester Rd, Stretford, M32 9AU   
SAT  MAY  26        THE LORD RODNEY, WINWICK RD, WARRINGTON       
SAT  JUNE  9         HULTON ARMS, FOUR LANE ENDS, BOLTON   
SAT  JUNE  16        THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM      
SAT  JUNE  23        PRIVATE PARTY - BOLTON   
SUN  JUNE  24        THE CROWN, MARKET ST, HYDE     
FRI  JULY  13          THE RED BRICK, 92, Twist Lane, Leigh  
SAT  JULY  21        WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN   
FRI  JULY  27         The Old Cock, 1300 Chester Rd, Stretford , M32 9AU   
SAT  JULY  28        Waggon & Horses , 245 Newhey Road, Milnrow,   
FRI  AUG  3            THE BIKE & HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE   
SAT  AUG  4           CHERRY GARDENS, Wigan Lane, Wigan, WN1 2NT     
FRI  AUG  17          NEW INN, WALKDEN   
SAT  AUG  18       THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM    
FRI  AUG  24         THE QUEEN'S, CHORLEY  
SAT  AUG  25       THE LORD RODNEY, WINWICK RD, WARRINGTON   
FRI  SEPT  21       RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS   
SAT  SEPT  22     Waggon & Horses , 245 Newhey Road, Milnrow,   
FRI  SEPT  28      The Old Cock, 1300 Chester Rd, Stretford, M32 9AU    
SUN  SEPT  30    THE CROWN, MARKET ST, HYDE    
SAT  OCT  6         PRIVATE FUNCTION, WIGAN AREA     
FRI  OCT  12        THE RED BRICK, 92, Twist Lane, Leigh, Lancs  
SAT  OCT  13       HULTON ARMS, FOUR LANE ENDS, BOLTON      
SAT  OCT  20       WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN  
FRI  NOV  2         THE BIKE & HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE   
FRI  NOV  9         PRIVATE FUNCTION   
SAT  NOV  10      CHERRY GARDENS, Wigan Lane, Wigan, WN1 2NT    
SAT  NOV  17      Waggon & Horses , 245 Newhey Road, Milnrow   
FRI  NOV  23       THE QUEEN'S, CHORLEY  map 
SAT  NOV  24      THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM
FRI  DEC  7         The Old Cock, 1300 Chester Rd, Stretford, M32 9AU   
SUN  DEC  9       THE CROWN, MARKET ST, HYDE   
FRI  DEC  14       NEW INN, WALKDEN   
SAT  DEC  15      WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND, WIGAN   
FRI  DEC  21       RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS   
SAT  DEC  29      CHERRY GARDENS, Wigan Lane, Wigan, WN1 2NT    
MON  DEC  31     The Fleece, Ashton

(66)


2006

JAN
6     Griffin, Wigan
20   New Inn, Walkden
21   Alma Bolton
28   Plough Cadishead

FEB
2    MUSKETEER, LEIGH
4    OUR LADY’S SC, WIDNES
5    TOWN HALL, ECCLES
11   BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
12   CROWN, HYDE
18   HULTON ARMS, BOLTON
24   SEAFORTH SC
24   GOLDEN LION, HINDLEY
25   GEMS, WIGAN

MARCH
2     BAD HABITS AT WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM
3     WHITE HORSE, KEARSLEY
10   NEW BERGERACS, BOLTON
11   WHITE LION, HEYWOOD
20   JJB STADIUM WIGAN – WIGAN BEER FESTIVAL
21    RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS
31    ALMA BOLTON

APRIL
1    HULTON ARMS
6    THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON
7    TOWN HALL, ECCLES
14   GRIFFIN, WIGAN
15   GEMS, WIGAN
21   WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND
22   WREXHAM RAFA

MAY
4     BAD HABITS AT WHEATSHEAF, ATRINCHAM
20   BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
21   CROWN, HYDE
26    BUTCHERS ARMS, BOLTON
27    WHITE HORSE

JUNE
20    BAD HABITS AT WHEATSHEAF, ATRINCHAM
20    TOWN HALL, ECCLES
30    WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND

JULY
7th - PRIVATE FUNCTION - SPRINGFIELD, WIGAN
8th - THREE PIGEONS, BLACKBURN ROAD, ASTLEY BRIDGE, BOLTON
15th - GEMS, 15 UPPER DICCONSON STREET, WIGAN
16th - THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM  with Bad Habits
21st - THE CLAYTON ARMS, ADLINGTON
22nd - THE BIKE AND HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE
28th - THE ROYAL OAK, STANDISHGATE, WIGAN
29th - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY
30th - New Vic, Heywood, 

AUG
FRI 4th - THE NEW INN, WALKDEN
SAT 5th - THE FARTHINGS, BLACKBURN, BB1 9SZ 
SAT 12th 4pm - CARDWELL ARMS, ADLINGTON with Bad Habits
SUN 20th - THE TOWN HALL, ECCLES
FRI 25th - RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS
SAT 26th - THE ROBIN, DEVONSHIRE DRIVE, MICKLEOVER, DERBY

SEPT
FRI 1st - THE SPREAD EAGLE, Kearsley , Bolton
SAT 2nd - DEEPDALE LABOUR CLUB, Skeffington Rd, Preston,  
THURS 7th - THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM  with Bad Habits
SAT 9th - THE ALMA INN, BOLTON
Fri 15th - THE LORD RODNEY, WINWICK RD, WARRINGTON
Sat 16th - GARRICK'S HEAD, URMSTON / FLIXTON
FRI 22nd - LOSTOCK HALL CC, PRESTON.
SAT 23rd - URMSTON MEN'S CLUB.SUN
SUN 24th - MOSS BANK LABOUR CLUB, ST HELENS.
SAT 30th - Holland Hall Country House Hotel PRIVATE FUNCTION

OCT
SUN 1st - IGHTEN LEIGH SOC CLUB, BURNLEY 4-7 pm
FRI 20th - THE BIKE AND HOUND, 10 HAMNETT ST, HYDE 
SAT 21st - CHERRY GARDENS, WIGANSUN
22nd - THE CROWN, 171 MARKET STREET, HYDE,
FRI 27th - THE ROYAL OAK, STANDISHGATE, WIGAN
SAT 28th - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY

NOV
THURS 16th - THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM  *** Ian E with Bad Habits
FRI 17th - THE SPREAD EAGLE, Kearsley , Bolton  CANCELLED
SAT 18th - THE WHEATSHEAF, ALTRINCHAM
FRIDAY 24th - PRIVATE FUNCTION, WIGAN
SAT 25th - HULTON ARMS, FOUR LANE ENDS, BOLTON
SUN 26th - THE TOWN HALL, ECCLES


DECEMBER
FRI 1st - The Old Cock, Stretford , Manchester
SAT 2nd - THE CHARLES NAPIER, GOLBORNE
FRIDAY 8th - RAILWAY, BROMLEY CROSS
SAT 9th - THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON 
FRI 15th - THE BIKE AND HOUND, HYDE
SAT 16th - CHERRY GARDENS, WIGAN
SAT 23rd - WHITE LION, UPHOLLAND 
NEW YEAR'S EVE - HALIFAX

(81)


2005

JANUARY
SUN 02 - MOSSLEY HILL, LIVERPOOL
FRI 07 - LAMB, HALLIWELL ROAD, BOLTON
SAT 08 - THE FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
SAT 22 - THE WISHING WELL, HEYWOOD

FEBRUARY
SAT 05 - SCHOOL LANE WMC, BAMBER BRIDGE
SAT 12 - THE CIRCULATION NIGHTCLUB, BURNLEY  
SUN 13 - NORTHWICH
SAT 19 - THE THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON 
FRI 25 - BURNLEY LEAGUE CLUB - RICHARD ST, BURNLEY

MARCH
SAT 05 - THE HORNS INN, LOWTON ROAD, GOLBORNE 
SAT 12 - THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON 
SAT 19 - MORETON, WIRRALL
SUN 27 - SPINNERS, HINDLEY GREEN

APRIL
SAT 02 - WREXHAM RAFA CLUB
FRI 08 - LAMB, HALLIWELL ROAD, BOLTON 
SAT 16 - HORNS INN, GOLBORNE 
SUN 24 - SPINNERS, HINDLEY GREEN
SAT 30 - ROYAL ARMS CLUB, CADISHEAD

MAY
SUN 01 - THE TOWN HALL, ECCLES 
SAT 07 - MORETON, WIRRAL
SUN 08 - THE CIRCULATION CLUB, BURNLEY 
SUN 08 - SEAFORTH evening
FRI 13 - GOLDEN LION, HINDLEY GREEN 
SUN 15 - RECORDING STUDIO
FRI 27 - BAD HABITS - LAMB, BOLTON
SAT 28 - THREE PIGEONS, BLACKBURN ROAD, BOLTON

JUNE
FRI 03 - GOLDEN LION, 803 ATHERTON ROAD, HINDLEY GREEN.
SAT 04 - PARR, ST HELENS
SAT 11 - CHARLES NAPIER, HIGH STREET, GOLBORNE
SAT 18 - SILLOTH BOWLING CLUB, CUMBRIA with THE ROACH TWINS

JULY
FRI 01 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL RD, BOLTON
SAT 02 - THE HORNS INN, GOLBORNE
SUN 03 - THE WINDMILL, A6, WESTHOUGHTON, BOLTON
FRI 08 - GOLDEN LION, 803 ATHERTON ROAD, HINDLEY GREEN
SAT 09 - THE POET'S CORNER, HAG FOLD, ATHERTON 
SUN 10 - THE DUCK AND BOOT, BURNLEY
FRI 22 - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY
SAT 23 - HALTON ,RUNCORN
FRI 29 - THE GRIFFIN, 94 STANDISHGATE, WIGAN
SAT 30 - THE FUSILIER, RAMSBOTTOM

AUGUST
SAT 06 - THREE PIGEONS, BLACKBURN ROAD, BOLTON
SUN 07 - CIRCULATION, BURNLEY
FRI 12 - THE NEW BERGERACS, BANK STREET, BOLTON  
SAT 13 - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY
FRI 19 - THE LIVELY LOBSTER, MANOR AVENUE, SALE
SAT 20 - ASPINALL ARMS, GREAT MITTON, (supporting The Ghettobillies)  
SUN 21 - THE TOWN HALL, ECCLES
FRI 26 - THE NEW BERGERACS, BANK STREET, BOLTON   
SAT 27 - PRIVATE FUNCTION, WHELLEY, WIGAN
SUN 28 - THE BUTCHERS ARMS, CHORLEY OLD ROAD, BOLTON

SEPTEMBER
FRI 02 - BAD HABITS - LAMB, BOLTON
SAT 03 - BARTON INN, CAWDOR ST , ECCLES
SUN 04 - RECORDING STUDIO
FRI 09 - GOLDEN LION, 803 ATHERTON ROAD, HINDLEY GREEN 
SAT 10 - RAINFORD EX SERVICEMEN'S CLUB
SUN 11 - GARSTON, LIVERPOOL
SAT 17 - THE PLOUGH, CADISHEAD
SUN 18 - THE DUCK AND BOOT, BURNLEY 
SUN 25 - THE DALE, BANK ST, RAWTENSTALL - BIKE SHOW - 1.30pm  
FRI 30 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL ROAD, BOLTON

OCTOBER
SAT 01 - THE CHARLES NAPIER, GOLBORNE
SAT 08 - WREXHAM (private function)
SAT 15 - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY
SUN 16 - THE TOWN HALL, ECCLES 
SAT 29 - THE HARK TO TOWLER, TOTTINGTON, BURY.   
SUN 30 - THE CROWN, HYDE,  

NOVEMBER
FRIDAY 04 - THE FLYING SHUTTLE, FARNWORTH
SAT 05 - WHISTON LC
SUN 06 - NEW BERGERACS, BANK ST, BOLTON  
FRI 11 - GOLDEN LION, 803 ATHERTON ROAD, HINDLEY GREEN.
SAT 12 - LIVELY LOBSTER, SALE
SUN 13 - DALE, RAWTENSTALL
SAT 19th - SOUTHPORT CRUISERS MOTORCYCLE CLUB, SOUTHPORT
SAT 26th - THREE PIGEONS, BLACKBURN RD, BOLTON 

DECEMBER
FRI 2nd - HOWIE'S PARTY - PRIVATE FUNCTION
SAT 3rd - THE WHITE HORSE, BOLTON ROAD, KEARSLEY
SUN 4th - THE DUCK AND BOOT, BURNLEY
SAT 10th - BOWLING GREEN, WATERY LANE, ST HELENS
SUN 11th - IGHTEN LEIGH SOC CLUB,]BURNLEY] 
FRI 16th - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL ROAD, BOLTON
SAT 17th - BAD HABITS at the Harley Davidson bash in Blackpool.
SAT 24th - THE THATCHED HOUSE, CHURCHGATE, STOCKPORT
NEW YEAR'S EVE - LOWER INCE LABOUR CLUB, ALFRED STREET, WIGAN.

(81)


2004:

THE ROADRUNNERS
JANUARY 03 - PRIVATE FUNCTION, BAR M, TYLDESLEY
JANUARY 04 - SACRED HEART, MORETON
JANUARY 09 - NEW INN, WALKDEN
JANUARY 10 - ATHERTON COLLIERIES CLUB - BIKE RALLY
JANUARY 16 - THE MOSES GATE, FARNWORTH
JANUARY 17 - THE WIGANER, HINDLEY
JANUARY 23 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON
JANUARY 24 - WHISTON LABOUR CLUB
FEBRUARY 08 - GARSTON BL
FEBRUARY 14 - THE FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
FEBRUARY 15 - CHARITY BASH AT THE GLASS BARREL (evening)
FEBRUARY 21 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
FEBRUARY 28 - THE GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
FEB 29 - NANTWICH SC, CREWE
MARCH 05 - NEW INN, WALKDEN
MARCH 12 - BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
MARCH 19 - CUBAN KNIGHTS, MACCLESFIELD
MARCH 27 - WHITE HORSE, WESTHOUGHTON
MARCH 28 - NORTH END LC, AINTREE
APRIL 02 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON.
APRIL 03 - THE PACK HORSE, BURY
APRIL 10 - OSSETT CENTRAL WMC
APRIL 11 - LOSTOCK HALL CON CLUB
APRIL 17 - THE GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
APRIL 23 - BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
APRIL 24 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
APRIL 30 - HEYWOOD CIVIC CENTRE (WITH HAWKWIND)
MAY 8 - DUMFRIES, SCOTLAND
MAY 14 - MILLSTONE, DARWEN
MAY 15 - BIRKDALE LABOUR CLUB, LIVERPOOL
MAY 22 - THREE PIGEONS, ASTLEY BRIDGE, BOLTON
MAY 28 - NEW INN, WALKDEN
MAY 29 - THE WIGANER, HINDLEY
JUNE 05 - BRIGHTMET LABOUR CLUB
JUNE 12 - THE BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
JUNE 19 - BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
JUNE 20 - OLD SWAN CON CLUB, LIVERPOOL
JUNE 25 - THE GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
JUNE 26 - 'THE DARN SARF EXPEDITION', ALTON, HANTS
JUNE 27 - 'THE DARN SARF EXPEDITION', ALTON, HANTS
JULY 02 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON
JULY 03 - DICKIE DOODLES, KENDAL
JULY 10 - BIKE RALLY GIG - ATHERTON COLLIERIES CLUB
JULY 16 - GLASS BARRELL, TYLDESLEY
JULY 17 - THE ROYAL, FARNWORTH
JULY 24 - WREXHAM RAFA CLUB.
JULY 30 - THE SPINNERS, ATHERTON
JULY 30 - RAINFORD EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB
1 AUG - PIONEER ANGLING CLUB, CREWE
7 AUG - MOSES GATE, BOLTON
8 AUG - SILVERDALE, CREWE
14 AUG - RYLANDS, WARRINGTON
20 AUG - MILLSTONE, DARWEN
21 AUG - DEEPDALE LABOUR CLUB, PRESTON
27 AUG - SPINNERS, ATHERTON
28 AUG - NETHERTON BL, LIVERPOOL
SEPT 04 - THE BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
SEPT 10 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON
SEPT 11 - THREE PIGEONS, ASTLEY BRIDGE, BOLTON
SEPT 18 - HINDLEY ARMS, HINDLEY
SEPT 24 - WINDMILL, RUNCORN
SEPT 25 - THE WIGANER, HINDLEY
OCT 02 - THE MOUNTAIN DEW, ATHERTON
OCT 9 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
16 OCT - ROYAL, FARNWORTH
22 OCT - MOSES GATE, FARNWORTH (DOUBLE BILL with RIFF RAFF)
23 OCT - PARR LABOUR CLUB
05 NOV - COACHING HOUSE, BURNLEY (BAD HABITS)
06 NOV - COACHING HOUSE, BURNLEY (ROADRUNNERS)
13 NOV - BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
14 NOV - GARSTON BL
19 NOV - GLASS BARRELL, TYLDESLEY
20 NOV - HOUR GLASS, NELSON
26 NOV - PRIVATE FUNCTION
27 NOV - WIGANER, HINDLEY
03 DEC - LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON
04 DEC - ROYAL, FARNWORTH
11 DEC - MANOR GOLF CLUB, KEARSLEY
18 DEC - BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
24/12      DRAY KING, HINDLEY         
31 DEC - NEW YEAR'S EVE - DARWEN

(87)


2003

THE CABARET BAND
4/1     ASTLEY BRIDGE CON CLUB, BOLTON
11/1   BRUN GROVE SC, BLACKPOOL
25/1   LOWTON LC
1/2     WELLINGTON PARK, LEYLAND
7/2     FOX LA CC, LEYLAND
8/2     EAST LANCS PAPER MILL CLUB, RADCLIFFE
14/2   CLIFTON HOTEL, LYTHAM
15/2   PARR LC
22/2   ST THOMAS LC, WIGAN  
1/3     BARTON GRANGE, PRESTON
8/3     WELLINGTON PARK, LEYLAND
9/3     QUARRY GREEN, KIRKBY
15/3   RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
16/3   NETHERTON BL, LIVERPOOL
21/3   BIRCHWOOD GOLF CLUB, WARRINGTON
22/3   PARK HALL, CHORLEY
23/3   HALTON BL
29/3   PIERPOINT & BRYANT SC, WARRINGTON
30/3   DIXON GREEN LABOUR CLUB, FARNWORTH
11/4   REDDISH CON CLUB
12/4   HALLIWELL CENTRAL REFORM CLUB, BOLTON
19/4   HORWICH RMI, BOLTON
20/4   ST KENTIGANS, FALLOWFIELD, MANCHESTER
26/4   BOLTON GOLF CLUB
3/5     HIGHER BLACKLEY BL
9/5     MOORSIDE HOTEL LEISURE COMPLEX, DISLEY
10/5   BROKEN CROSS INST, HENBURY
16/5   BNFL, SALWICK

THE ROADRUNNERS
AUGUST 09 - PHOENIX, ELLESMERE PORT            
AUGUST 15 - GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
AUGUST 16 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
AUGUST 23 - ROYAL OAK, RAMSBOTTOM
AUGUST 24 - GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
AUGUST 30 - MOSES GATE, FARNWORTH
SEPTEMBER 05 - NEW INN, WALKDEN
SEPTEMBER 06 - MILLSTONE, DARWEN
SEPTEMBER 19 - TYLDESLEY
SEPTEMBER 20 - WORTHINGTON, HINDLEY
SEPTEMBER 26 - HEYWOOD CIVIC HALL
SEPTEMBER 27 - WHITE HORSE, WESTHOUGHTON
OCTOBER 04 - THE MOUNTAIN DEW, ATHERTON
OCTOBER 11 - TRADES HALL, WORKINGTON
OCTOBER 18 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
OCTOBER 31 - PRIVATE FUNCTION
NOVEMBER 01 - GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
NOVEMBER 07 - THE LAMB, HALLIWELL ROAD, BOLTON
NOVEMBER 08 - WHITE HORSE, WESTHOUGHTON
NOVEMBER 14 - NEW INN, WALKDEN
NOVEMBER 15 - THE MOUNTAIN DEW, ATHERTON
NOVEMBER 22 - HINDLEY ARMS, HINDLEY
NOVEMBER 23 - GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY (all day charity gig)
NOVEMBER 28 - PRIVATE FUNCTION
DECEMBER 06 - MILLSTONE, DARWEN
DECEMBER 12 - BANKS, SOUTHPORT
DECEMBER 13 - THREE PIGEONS, ASTLEY BRIDGE, BOLTON
DECEMBER 19 - THE BOWLING GREEN, ST HELENS
DECEMBER 20 - BREIGHTMET LABOUR CLUB
DECEMBER 24 - BOLTON
DECEMBER 26 - BOXING DAY - GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY
DECEMBER 27 - THE MOUNTAIN DEW, ATHERTON
DECEMBER 31 - THE GLASS BARREL, TYLDESLEY (covering for RIFF RAFF)

(61)


2002
THE CABARET BAND

19/1   SHOTTON BL
26/1   LAYTON INSTITUTE, BLACKPOOL
27/1   SALE EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB
2/2     SHAW HILL GOLF CLUB
9/2     KIRKHAM HMP OFFICERS CLUB
16/2   HASLINGDEN CON CLUB
22/2    LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
25/2    LEAGUE CLUB, BURNLEY
1/3      HILTON HOTEL, BLACKPOOL
2/3      CROFTERS, GARSTANG
3/3      LONGTON BOWLING CLUB
8/3      MITTON HALL, MITTON
9/3      WELLINGTON PARK, LEYLAND
10/3    GARSTON BL

15/3    PRESTON GUILDHALL
16/3
    HAYDOCK SOCIAL CLUB
23/3    CHESTER TOWN HALL
29/3    LEVERSEDGE WMC
30/3    KITT GREEN LABOUR CLUB
31/3    ECCLES BL.
5/4      CROFTERS, GARSTANG
13/4    CROFTERS, GARSTANG
20/4    CROFTERS, GARSTANG
23/4    PENDLETON BL
27/4    NETHERLEY BL
4/5      LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
5/5      URMSTON MEN'S CLUB
11/5    BRUN GROVE SOCIAL, BLACKPOOL
18/5    BAMBER BRIDGE CATHOLIC CLUB
24/5    MAWDESLEY VILLAGE HALL.
25/5    HENBURY, BROKEN CROSS INST
31/5    IRLAM CATHOLIC CLUB
1/6      HOLLINWOOD CON CLUB
2/6      MONACO BALLROOM, HINDLEY
3/6      WYTHENSHAWE
07/6    LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
08/6    GARSTON WOODCUTTERS CLUB
14/6    HARESFINCH SC, ST HELENS
15/6    HALTON BL.
22/6    HILTON HOTEL, BLACKPOOL
29/6    REDDISH CON CLUB
6/7      CHORLEY TOWN HALL
13/7    PIERPOINT & BRYANT SC, WARRINGTON
20/7    PENDLETON BL
24/7    MOSS BANK SC, ST HELENS
27/7    HAYDOCK CC
3/8      THATTO HEATH, ST HELENS
10/8    METRO SPORTS & SOCIAL, STRETFORD
17/8    RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
24/8    GARSTANG GOLF CLUB
25/8    GARSTANG GOLF CLUB
30/8    RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
31/8    ABRAM LABOUR CLUB
6/9      CROFTERS, GARSTANG
7/9      VETERANS CLUB, FARNWORTH, BOLTON
14/9     LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
19/9     SHAW HILL GOLF CLUB
20/9     SHAW HILL GOLF CLUB
21/9     GMT CLUB, CRUMPSALL
27/9     ST KENTIGANS, FALLOWFIELD, MANCHESTER
28/9     KIRKHAM HMP OFFICERS CLUB
4/10     URMSTON SC
5/10     HOLLINWOOD CON CLUB
11/10   FOX LANE CC, LEYLAND
12/10    HALLIWELL REFORM CLUB, BOLTON
18/10    CROFTERS, GARSTANG
19/10    HEATON PARK SC, PRESTWICH
20/10    POULTON & VICTORIA SC, WALLASSEY
25/10    MILLBRIDGE WMC
26/10    CHORLEY GOLF CLUB
1/11      SALE EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB
2/11      LEYLAND BL
08/11    LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
9/11      LITTLE HUILTON CON CLUB
10/11    ECCLES BL
16/11    PEEL HSE SC WIDNES
18/11    CROFTERS, GARSTANG
23/11    RN ASSOC, RUNCORN
30/11    LOWER KERSALL CLUB, SALFORD.
6/12      BROUGH SC, PENDLEBURY, MANCHESTER
7/12      PLATT BRIDGE SC, WIGAN
14/12    LAYTON INSTITUTE, BLACKPOOL
19/12    FOX LANE CRICKET CLUB
, LEYLAND
20/12    RUMWORTH LABOUR CLUB, BOLTON
21/12   CLIFTON HOTEL, LYTHAM
24/12    RAINFORD EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB
26/12    OUR LADY'S SC, BIRKENHEAD
31/12    VETERANS CLUB, FARNWORTH, BOLTON

(89)


2001
STRANDED

6/1    ROYAL, FARNWORTH
14/1  CASK & FEATHER, ROCHDALE
18/1  MUCKY DUCK, ROCHDALE
20/1  FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
26/2  PEEL MONUMENT, RADCLIFFE, BURY
17/2  NOOK, MIDDLETON
1/3    RAILWAY, RADCLIFFE
3/3    ROYAL, FARNWORTH
8/3    LILY'S, BURY
17/3   PACK HORSE, BURY
23/3   PEEL MONUMENT, RADCLIFFE, BURY
24/3   FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
30/3   STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON (WITH BAD HABITS)
5/4     MUCKY DUCK, ROCHDALE
6/4     STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
14/4   SPINNERS?
15/4   BURNLEY BLUES FESTIVAL // BURNLEY MINERS CLUB (DEP JOB)
25/4   RAILWAY, RADCLIFFE
5/5     ROYAL, FARNWORTH
6/5     CASK & FEATHER, ROCHDALE.
12/5   NOOK, MIDDLETON
19/5   FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
26/5   PACK HORSE, BURY
23/6   THE TRUMPET BILSTON (WITH BAD HABITS)
30/6   NOOK, MIDDLETON
7/7     FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
14/7   ROYAL, FARNWORTH
21/7   STAR, BURY
4/8     STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
9/8     MUCKY DUCK, ROCHDALE
16/8   RAILWAY, RADCLIFFE
25/8   NOOK, MIDDLETON
1/9     STAR, BURY
15/9   ROYAL, FARNWORTH
22/9   FARMERS ARMS (WITH BAD HABITS)

THE CABARET BAND
28/9   MILLBRIDGE WMC, MILLBRIDGE, YORKSHIRE
29/9   LOSTOCK HALL CON CLUB, PRESTON
6/10   CROFTERS, GARSTANG
7/10   BR MELLING CLUB, LIVERPOOL
11/10  RAILWAY RADCLIFFE (WITH BAD HABITS)
13/10  PENDLEBURY RBL
19/10  TRAFALGAR, SALMESBURY
20/10  CRINGLEWOOD, NORTHENDEN
26/10  LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
27/10  EAST LANCS PAPER MILL CLUB, RADCLIFFE, MANCHESTER
02/11  HARESFINCH SC, ST HELENS
3/11   STANDISH LC
09/11  LEYLAND GOLF CLUB, LEYLAND
10/11 HORWICH RMI, BOLTON
16/11  LEYLAND CRICKET CLUB, LEYLAND, LANCS
17/11  LEYLAND MASONIC HALL, LEYLAND, LANCS
18/11  NETHERLEY BL, LIVERPOOL
19/11  CROFTERS, GARSTANG
23/11  LEYLAND CIVIC CENTRE
24/11  STRETFORD RAILWAY CLUB, MANCHESTER
27/11  BARTON GRANGE HOTEL COMPLEX, PRESTON
30/11  WELLINGTON PARK, LEYLAND
1/12    TERRITORIAL ARMY BARRACKS, CHILDWALL, MERSEYSIDE
07/12  RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
08/12  RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
14/12  RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON
15/12  RIVINGTON BARN, HORWICH, BOLTON

22/12  FARMERS ARMS BOLTON
28/12  SWINTON GOLF CLUB, SWINTON, MANCHESTER
31/12  LEYLAND CRICKET CLUB.

(65)


2000
STRANDED

22/7   MOSES GATE, BOLTON
29/7   LOSTOCK ARMS, BOLTON
5/8     PACK HORSE, BURY
11/8   BLACK BULL, HORWICH
19/8   ROYAL, FARNWORTH
24/8   NEW INN, WALKDEN
1/9     RED LION, BLACKROD
2/9     PACK HORSE, BURY
7/9     STOCKS, WALKDEN
9/9     FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
1/10   RADCLYFFE ARMS, MIDDLETON
7/10   GREY MAN, DAISY HILL
8/10   CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
14/10  PACK HORSE, BURY
19/10  MUCKY DUCK, ROCHDALE
21/10  ROYAL, FARNWORTH
4/11    NOOK, MIDDLETON
12/11  BOWERHAM, LANCASTER
25/11  PACK HORSE, BURY
2/12    STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
7/12    STOCKS, WALKDEN
9/12    FARMERS ARMS, BOLTON
14/12  NEW INN, WALKDEN
16/12  PACK HORSE, BURY
30/12  NOOK, MIDDLETON

(Diary incomplete for 2000)

(25)


1999

(Diary incomplete for 1999)


1998 / MOTHER'S RUIN

JAN
2
3
4
6
9
10
11
15
17
18
23
24
25
30
31


EAGLE AND CHILD, BURY
OLD DUKE, BRANDLESHOLME
RADCLYFFE ARMS, MIDDLETON
WEAVER'S ARMS, ROCHDALE
SPORTSMAN, CHADDERTON
WAGGON AND HORSES, NEWHEY
BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
HARE AND HOUNDS, MARPLE
KEHOE'S, FAILSWORTH
LANCASHIRE LASS, NORDEN
BLACK BULL, HORWICH
ELIZABETHAN, WHITEFIELD
CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
WERNETH ARMS, OLDHAM
VENUE, MOSTON

FEB
1
6
7
8
12
13
14
21
25
26
28


RAILWAY, MIDDLETON
GYPSY'S TENT, BOLTON
SANDKNOCKERS, ROCHDALE
HEATON PARK SOCIAL CLUB
HARE AND HOUNDS, MARPLE
EAGLE AND CHILD, BURY
WAGGON AND HORSES, NEWHEY
THREE PIGEONS BOLTON (WITH BAD HABITS)
STUDDS, ROCHDALE FC
NOOK, MIDDLETON
STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON

MAR
7
8
13
14
20
21
22
27
28
29

BLUEBELL, ATHERTON
LANCASHIRE LASS, NORDEN
RAILWAY, FARNWORTH
BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
WAGGON AND HORSES, NEWHEY
BOTTOM BULL, BOLTON
LAMB, HALLIWELL, BOLTON
BLACK BULL, HORWICH
THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON
RAILWAY, MIDDLETON
APR
4
10
11
12
18
19
19
24
25
30

HARK TO TOWLER, TOTTINGTON
CASTLETON MOOR CON CLUB
FISHERMAN'S, HOLLINGWORTH LAKE
CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
WERNETH ARMS, OLDHAM
NOOK, MIDDLETON (LUNCH)
SPRING VALE, CHADDERTON (EVG)
SPORTSMAN, CHADDERTON
SANDKNOCKERS, ROCHDALE
COTTON'S BAR, BOLTON
MAY
1
2
3
8
9
10
15
16
23
24
28
29
30

EAGLE AND CHILD, BURY
WAGGON AND HORSES, NEWHEY
LANCASHIRE LASS, NORDEN
BLACK BULL, HORWICH
THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON
RADCLYFFE ARMS, MIDDLETON
RAILWAY, FARNWORTH
GARRICK, FLIXTON
STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
COTTON'S BAR, BOLTON
BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
HARK TO TOWLER, TOTTINGTON
JUNE
5
6
7
13
14
19
20
27
28

PRIVATE FUNCTION
OLD DUKE, BRANDLESHOLME
RADCLYFFE ARMS, MIDDLETON
BLUEBELL, ATHERTON
RAILWAY, MIDDLETON
EAGLE AND CHILD, BURY
INDUSTRY, ROCHDALE
SANDKNOCKERS, ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE LASS, NORDEN
JULY
3
4
5
11
16
17
18
19
24
25
26
31

OSCAR'S, BOLTON
TASKER'S NIGHTCLUB, BOLTON
CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
COTTON'S BAR, BOLTON
BLACK BULL, HORWICH
MIDDLETON CARNIVAL
RADCLYFFE ARMS, MIDDLETON
ALEXANDER, IDLE, BRADFORD
ANTELOPE, KEARSLEY
ODDFELLOWS, ROYTON
BROOK TAVERN, OLDHAM
AUG
1
6
7
9
14
15
21
22
23
27
29
30

BLUEBELL, ATHERTON
BARBER'S ARMS, RHODES
RAILWAY, FARNWORTH
RAILWAY, MIDDLETON
BOTTOM BULL, BOLTON
INDUSTRY, ROCHDALE
SPORTSMAN, CHADDERTON
CITIZEN, ROCHDALE
CASK AND FEATHER, ROCHDALE
OSCAR'S, BOLTON
NOOK, MIDDLETON
LANCASHIRE LASS, NORDEN
SEPT
4
5
5
6
10
11
12
13
18
19
25
26


GOLDEN LION, RIPPONDEN
QUEEN'S PARK, HEYWOOD (AFTERNOON)
THREE PIGEONS, BOLTON (EVENING)
BLACK BULL HORWICH
COTTON'S BAR, BOLTON
WAGGON AND HORSES, WHITWORTH
STAG'S HEAD, BOLTON
MOSLEY ARMS, BOLTON
BLACK BULL HORWICH
OLD DUKE, BRANDLESHOLME
SPORTSMAN, CHADDERTON
INDUSTRY, ROCHDALE

(100)


1997

BAD HABITS

18.01.1997 Elizabethan, Whitefield
26.01.1997 Lancashire Lass, Norden
30.01.1997 Oscar's, Bolton
01.02.1997 Plough, Cadishead
22.02.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
02.03.1997 Taskers, Bolton
07.03.1997 Old Duke, Brandleshome, Bury
15.03.1997 Elizabethan, Whitefield
28.03.1997 Starkey Arms, Heywood
04.04.1997 Plough, Cadishead
05.04.1997 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
08.04.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
12.04.1997 White Horse, Little Lever, Bolton
03.05.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
17.05.1997 Mighty Muldoon's, Chorley
24.05.1997 Norden Cricket Club
07.06.1997 Taskers, Bolton
18.06.1997 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
12.07.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
13.07.1997 Lancashire Lass, Norden
19.07.1997 Plough, Cadishead
02.08.1997 Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge, Bolton
06.09.1997 Taskers, Bolton
20.09.1997 Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge, Bolton
21.09.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
27.09.1997 Hall Green, Wigan
28.09.1997 O'Neill's, Southport
04.10.1997 Old Duke, Brandleshome, Bury
25.10.1997 Sandknockers, Rochdale
04.11.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
08.11.1997 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
09.11.1997 Lancashire Lass, Norden
15.11.1997 Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge, Bolton
05.12.1997 Starkey Arms, Heywood
07.12.1997 Brook Tavern, Oldham
13.12.1997 The Bottom Bull, Bolton

MOTHER'S RUIN

Unknown date - Bluebell, Royton.
31.12.1997 - Wales.

(39)


1996

BAD HABITS

10.02.1996 Bottom Bull, Bolton
16.02.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
17.02.1996 Elizabethan, Whitefield
24.02.1996 Saxon Karate Club, Rochdale
25.02.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
29.02.1996 Boar's Head, Leigh
02.03.1996 Brook Tavern, Oldham
09.03.1996 Grand Social Club, Great Harwood
16.03.1996 Hark To Towler, Tottington
22.03.1996 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
04.04.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
06.04.1996 Bottom Bull, Bolton
13.04.1996 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
19.04.1996 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
28.04.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
03.05.1996 Greenway Arms, Darwen
04.05.1996 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton
09.05.1996 Bottom Bull, Bolton
17.05.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
18.05.1996 Taskers, Bolton
25.05.1996 Brook Tavern, Oldham
07.06.1996 Queens, Accrington
08.06.1996 Bottom Bull, Bolton
15.06.1996 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
12.07.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
13.07.1996 White Horse, Little Lever, Bolton
19.07.1996 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
20.07.1996 Elizabethan, Whitefield
27.07.1996 Brook Tavern, Oldham
03.08.1996 Crofters, Harwood
10.08.1996 Taskers, Bolton
16.08.1996 Eagle And Child, Bury
17.08.1996 Arts And Crafts Centre, Bury
23.08.1996 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
31.08.1996 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
07.09.1996 Henry's Nightclub, Market Drayton
13.09.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
20.09.1996 Quuens, Accrington
21.09.1996 Elizabethan, Whitefield
27.09.1996 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
29.09.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
19.10.1996 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
31.10.1996 Brook Tavern, Oldham
07.11.1996 Rose and Bowl, Stacksteads
10.11.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
15.11.1996 Queens, Accrington
22.11.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
23.11.1996 Taskers, Bolton
30.11.1996 White Horse, Little Lever, Bolton
14.12.1996 Elizabethan, Whitefield
21.12.1996 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton
22.12.1996 Lancashire Lass, Norden
27.12.1996 Starkey Arms, Heywood
31.12.1996 Marl Pits Sports Club, Rawtenstall

54


1995

BAD HABITS

07.01.1995 Bull's Head, Breightmet, Bolton
13.01.1995 Corner Pin, Stubbins
27.01.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
28.01.1995 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
04.02.1995 * Queen's, Chorley
09.02.1995 Haslingden Cricket Club
24.02.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
25.02.1995 Bull's Head, Breightmet, Bolton
03.03.1995 Station, Nelson
09.03.1995 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton
10.03.1995 Starkey Arms, Heywood
18.03.1995 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
19.03.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
31.03.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
14.04.1995 Station, Nelson
19.04.1995 Flying Horse, Rochdale
21.04.1995 Sawyers Arms, Whitworth
22.04.1995 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton
25.04.1995 Atlantic, Blackburn
03.05.1995 Yates Wine Lodge, Rochdale
09.05.1995 Atlantic, Blackburn
12.05.1995 Old Cobblers, Rawtenstall
14.05.1995 Gullivers, Rochdale
19.05.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
26.05.1995 Spinners, Bolton
02.06.1995 Station, Nelson
11.06.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
16.06.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
14.07.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
15.07.1995 Station, Nelson
21.07.1995 Starkey Arms, Heywood
22.07.1995 O'Toole's, Southport
29.07.1995 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
30.07.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
04.08.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
05.08.1995 Pack Horse Ballroom, Bolton
11.08.1995 Bull's Head, Brieghtmet, Bolton
18.08.1995 Sawyers Arms, Whitworth
24.08.1995 Gullivers, Rochdale
26.08.1995 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton
15.09.1995 Grange Country Club, Wirrall
16.09.1995 Bolton Town Hall
17.09.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
22.09.1995 Starkey Arms, Heywood
23.09.1995 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
24.09.1995 Private function
29.09.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
30.09.1995 Taskers, Bolton
03.10.1995 Feast and Firkin, Leeds
06.10.1995 Bottom Bull, Bolton
13.10.1995 Queens, Widnes
29.10.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
03.11.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
10.11.1995 Station, Nelson
11.11.1995 Brook Tavern, Oldham
17.11.1995 Starkey Arms, Heywood
18.11.1995 Broadway, Beston, Leeds
24.11.1995 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
25.11.1995 Taskers, Bolton
30.11.1995 Crown, Rawtenstall
01.12.1995 Bottom Bull, Bolton
07.12.1995 Gullivers, Rochdale
17.12.1995 Lancashire Lass, Norden
21.12.1995 Queen's Hall, Widnes (support to SLADE)
22.12.1995 Station, Nelson
23.12.1995 Stag's Head, Deane, Bolton
29.12.1995 Railway, Farnworth
31.12.1995 Middleton Junction Social Club, Middleton

69


1994

BAD HABITS
Go Crazy = *

07.01.1994 * Cotton Tree, Bolton
14.01.1994 * Bottom Bull, Bolton
20.01.1994 * Serendipity's, Bolton
29.01.1994 * Royal, Farnworth
06.02.1994 * Albert, Bolton
10.02.1994 * Sportsman, Bromley Cross
27.02.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
04.03.1994 * Cotton Tree, Bolton
14.03.1994 * Cotton Tree, Bolton
19.03.1994 * Monty's, Bury
20.03.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
21.04.1994 * Sportsman, Bromley Cross
22.04.1994 * Nailer's Green, Greenmount
24.04.1994 * Albert, Bolton
30.04.1994 * Ramsbottom Liberal Club
13.05.1994 * Bottom Bull, Bolton
19.05.1994 * Sportsman, Bromley Cross
22.05.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
25.05.1994 * Moorgate Audio, Sheffield
28.05.1994 * Hare & Hounds, Bolton
03.06.1994 Starkey Arms, Heywood
04.06.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
23.06.1994 * Mill Gap, Darwen
24.06.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
26.06.1994 White Horse.
27.06.1994 * Korks, Otley (with ROBERT LUCAS)
01.07.1994 * Cotton Tree, Bolton
02.07.1994 Royal, Farnworth
08.07.1994 Eagle and Child, Bury
09.07.1994 * Queen's, Chorley
10.07.1994 Wheatsheaf, Whitefield
16.07.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
23.07.1994 Bridge Inn, Helmshore
24.07.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
04.08.1994 * Boar's Head, Leigh
05.08.1994 * Bottom Bull, Bolton
14.08.1994 * Borough, Bolton
20.08.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
03.09.1994 * Railway, Radcliffe
09.09.1994 Starkey Arms, Heywood
10.09.1994 * Hare & Hounds, Bolton
17.09.1994 * Quuen's, Chorley
23.09.1994 Nailer's Green, Greenmount, Bury
24.09.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
25.09.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
28.09.1994 * Three Arrows, Radcliffe
09.10.1994 * Borough, Bolton
14.10.1994 * Bottom Bull, Bolton
15.10.1994 Malt and Shovel, Burley in Wharfedale
22.10.1994 * Stag's Head, Bolton
29.10.1994 Park Hotel, Prestwich
04.11.1994 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
05.11.1994 * Hare & Hounds, Bolton
12.11.1994 * Queen's, Chorley
19.11.1994 Corner Pin, Stubbins
20.11.1994 * Railway, Ramsbottom
26.11.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
27.11.1994 * Waterside, Summerseat
02.12.1994 Lord Nelson, Manchester
11.12.1994 * Borough, Bolton
09.12.1994 Starkey Arms, Heywood
10.12.1994 Railway, Ramsbottom
11.12.1994 Borough, Bolton
16.12.1994 Old Ram's Head, Radcliffe
17.12.1994 * Hare & Hounds, Bolton
29.12.1994 * Korks, Otley
31.12.1994 Rostrons Arms, Edenfield

69


1993

GO CRAZY
March 21 - Barnstormers. Lostock
March 28 - Bottom Bull, Bolton
May 16 - Barnstormers. Lostock
May 19 - Waggon & Horses, Hawkshaw
May 22 - The Royal, Bolton
June 3 - Waggon & Horses, Hawkshaw
June 5 - Corner Pin, Stubbins
June 6 - Bottom Bull, Bolton
June 16 - Korks, Otley (with ROBERT LUCAS)
June 19 - Hare & Hounds, Bolton
June 25 - Nailers Green, Greenmount, Bury
July 17 - Stag's Head, Bolton
July 23 - Nailers Green, Greenmount, Bury
July 25 - Barnstormers. Lostock
August 14 - Royal, Farnworth
August 15 - Bottom Bull, Bolton
August 18 - Wellington, Farnworth
August 20 - Cotton Tree, Bolton
August 22 - Albert, Bolton
August 25 - Royal, Farnworth
August 27 - Barnstormers. Lostock
Sept 4 - Stag's Head, Bolton
Sept 5 - Hare & Hounds, Bolton
Sept 26 - Waterside, Summerseat
Sept 27 - Traveller's Rest, Rochdale
Sept 30 - Gulliver's, Rochdale
Oct 3 - Bottom Bull, Bolton
Oct 13 - Clarence, Ramsbottom
Oct 14 - Market St Tavern, Stoneclough
Oct 16 - Hare & Hounds, Bolton
Nov 7 - Waterside, Summerseat
Nov 28 - Bottom Bull, Bolton
Dec 3 - Cotton Tree, Bolton
Dec 8 - Wellington, Farnworth
Dec 12 - Waterside, Summerseat
Dec 18 - Stag's Head, Bolton
Dec 19 - Albert, Bolton
Dec 26 - Waterside, Summerseat

39

Gibson SGII guitar

1992

GO CRAZY
Bolton Beer festival, The Drill Hall, Silverwell Street, Bolton (date not known).
Dunscar Arms, Bromley Cross, Bolton (date not known).
(Diary incomplete for 1992)


(2)


1991

GO CRAZY
(Diary incomplete for 1991)


1990
(Diary incomplete for 1990)


1989
16.12.1989 - Solo - The Lamb, Bradshaw, Bolton
(Diary incomplete for 1989)


1985
05.06.1985 Solo show at Maxim's, Bolton, supporting Torn Dreams.
Date n/k - Solo show at Tyldesley British Legion, supporting Torn Dreams.

(2)


1983
18.02.1983 - The Peppermint Dream - The Regents, Blackburn
19.02.1983 - The Peppermint Dream - The Regents, Blackburn
24.03.1983 - The Peppermint Dream - Bolton Gaiety
08.04.1983 - The Peppermint Dream - The Portland Bars, Manchester

(Diary incomplete for 1983)

(4)


1982
10.06.1982 - The Peppermint Dream - Bolton Gaiety
25.06.1982 - The Peppermint Dream - Bolton Gaiety
19.08.1982 - The Peppermint Dream - Bolton Gaiety
28.10.1982 - Tenuous Lynx - Bolton Gaiety
16.12.1982 - The Peppermint Dream - Bolton Gaiety
(Diary incomplete for 1982)

(5)


1978
Unknown date - The Swan Cellar, Bolton
Unknown date - Virgin Soil - Moss Bank Park auditions at Bolton Institute of Technology.
12.08.1978 - Virgin Soil - Moss Bank Park Festival

(3)


Rough total for 1978 - 2017 = 1536 known shows.

top