the live shows archive

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | current gigs

    The Three 2016    
JAN Sun 24 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
FEB Sun 7 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sun 21 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
MAR Sun 6 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
APR Sun 3 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sun 10 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
JUNE Sun 5 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sun 12 (As A.I.M.) Cask & Feather Rochdale OL16 1UA map
  Sun 19 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sun 28 Jam Night - Bar 110  9.30 - 11.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB

SEPT Sun 4 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 10 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
Sun 11 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 18 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 23 Whittle's Oldham OL8 1DP map
Sat 24 White Bull Crawshawbooth BB4 8AJ map
Sun 25 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
OCT Sun 2 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 9 Bar 110  7.30 - 10.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
Sat 15 Seven Stars Fest (4-5pm) Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
Sun 16 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 22 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 23 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 28 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
Sun 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
NOV Sun 06 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Daz guest gtr) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Thurs 10 Atherton Arms Atherton M46 9DD map | FB
Sun 13 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Daz guest bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 19 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
Sun 20 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 26 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS map | FB
Sun 27 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
DEC Fri 2 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
Sun 4 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 9 Punch Bowl Atherton M46 0DF map | FB | web
Sun 11 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 17 Bar 110  9.30 - 12.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 18 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Thurs 22 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
Mon 26 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
Sat 31 PRIVATE FUNCTION

    The Three 2017    
JAN Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 14 Victoria Accrington BB5 2NY map | FB
Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Fri 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sat 28 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
FEB Thu 2 BENT & BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web
Fri 3 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
Sat 4 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
Sun
26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAR Sat 4 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 11 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF map
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Hare & Hounds Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE map | FB
  Sat 18 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW map | FB
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 25 The Fleece Ashton-In-Makerfield WN4 9PL map
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 31 The Cotton Tree Bolton BL1 2NP map | FB
APR Sat 1 Lane Ends (Ian and Ian in a one-off show with Still Stones) Burnley BB12 6LL map | FB
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN map | web
  Sat 15 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 22 PRIVATE FUNCTION (Our Lady of Lourdes) Farnworth PRIVATE PRIVATE
  Sun 23 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
MAY Fri 5 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
  Sat 6 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 7 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 12 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 13 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
  Sun 14 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 19 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 20 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 21 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 27 BIKER'S BASH Denbigh PRIVATE map
  Sun 28 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
JUNE Sat 3 ROAD WIZARDS MCC DIGGLE OL3 5PJ map
  Sun 4 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 9 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 10 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF map
  Sun 11 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 18 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 23 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 24 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 25 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Venue / Tavern Stalybridge SK15 2AL map
JULY Sat
1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Tue 11 TV filming Leeds
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 15 For The Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust - 5.30pm Kearsley SC BL4 8NZ map | web
 
  Lever Bridge Inn, Darcy Lever 9pm Bolton BL2 1PF map | FB
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 22 Leigh Arms Leigh WN7 4LR map
  Sun 23 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
AUG Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 5 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 6 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 11 Bassist Ian has shoulder surgery.
  Sat 19 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sun 20 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 25 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF
  Sat 26 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 27 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
SEPT Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 8 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun
10 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 16 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 17 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton BL1 1BR map
  Sun 24 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
OCT Sun 1 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 6 The Griffin Earlestown WA12 9LR map | FB
  Sat 7 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map | FB
  Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 14 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 21 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 27 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
NOV Fri 3 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN map | web
  Sat 4 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 10 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 18 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 24 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ map | FB
  Sat 25 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
DEC Fri 1 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 2 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 9 Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT map | web
  Sun 10 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 16 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS map | FB
  Sun 17 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Fri 29 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW map
  Sat 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP map
  Sun 31 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map

    The Three 2018    
JAN Sat 13 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Wed 17 APPEARING ON TV - ITV 9PM - GIRLFRIENDS      
  Fri 19 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 26 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 27 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
FEB Fri 2 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web
  Sat 3 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 10 The Alma Inn Baxenden BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 16 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB
  Sat 17 Midland Beer Company Castleton, Rochdale OL11 3AW map | FB
  Sun 18 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Sat 24 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAR Fri 2 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
  Sat 3 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 9 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 10 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 1 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 24 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
APR Sun 1 Green Squirrel (stage time 8.30pm)  Haslingden BB4 6NP map | FB
  Fri 6 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT map
  Sat 7 The Shakespeare Padiham BB12 7DX map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU map
  Sat 14 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 27 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAY Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 5 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE map
  Sun 6 Wangies Eccles M30 0QN map
  Mon 7 The Little Lion  (stage time @ 5.30pm) Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sat 12 Grapes Hotel    Peel Green, Eccles M30 7HD map
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Steve, guitar) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
JUNE Fri 1 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 2 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 3 Whittles (stage time 6pm) OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
  Sun 24 4.00pm Atherton Carnival, Meadowbank fields Atherton M46 0HX map | web
 

6.30pm Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 29 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP map
  Sat 30 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU map
JULY Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 6 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 7 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF map | FB | web
  Sat 14 6pm LUKEFEST for Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust. Kearsley Soc Club BL4 8NZ map | web
      10pm    Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sat 21 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW map | FB
  Sun 22 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB   
  Fri 27 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 28 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
AUG Fri 3 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB
  Sat 4 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 5 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Fri 10 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sat 11 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 17 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
  Sat 18 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG map | (Steve drums)
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00  Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 24 Jolly Nailor                               Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 25 5.00pm - 7.00 pm Union Arms Tyldesley M29 8EW map | FB
 
  9.30 pm Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
  Sun 26 Grapes Hotel  Peel Green M30 7HD map   
SEPT Sat 1 6pm Big Thank You Concert - Japanese Gardens Rivington, Bolton   map | web | news
 
  9pm - Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 8 The Roundhouse (with QUEENESQUE) Bolton BL1 3TZ map | FB for venue
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD map
  Sat 15 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ map | FB
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 21 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 (James on bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 30 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
OCT Sat 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU map
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 * Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB     ***
  Fri 26 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT map
  Sat 27 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
NOV Fri 2 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 3 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB

Fri 9 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at The Boulevard Wigan WN1 1LD map | web
  Sat 10 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 16 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 17 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS map
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 30 Retro Lounge Bar Bury BL9 0EX map
DEC Sat 1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR map    
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 7 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 8 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU map | web
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB   Lorna on bass
  Fri 21 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sat 22 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 23 Rope & Anchor Atherton M46 9DU map

Mon 24 Elton Fold WMC Bury BL8 2RH
map
  Sat 29 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN map
  Mon 31 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map

    The Three 2019    
             
JAN Fri 4 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map
  Sat 5 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
   Sun 6 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00   Tyldesley  M29 8FJ  map | FB 
  Sat 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
   Sat 19 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 26 White Bear Adlington PR7 4HE map | web
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
FEB Fri 1 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web
  Sat 2 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 9 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAR Fri 1 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 2 EAGLE AND CHILD Billinge WN5 7HD map | FB
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 8 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 9 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 16 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 22 The Wheatsheaf Preston PR2 2NL map
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 30 The Market Hall (stage time 8.45) Radcliffe, Manchester M26 1PN map | web
  Sun 31 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
APR Fri 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 13 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
BH 
Fri 19 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
 
Sat 20 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Fri 26 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 27 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
MAY Sat 4 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
BH 
Mon 6 The Little Lion (4 - 7pm) Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Fri 10 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB
  Sat 11 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 18 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 24 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map
  Sat 25 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Fri 31 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map
JUNE Sat 1 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 8 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 14 Cross Axes CANCELLED Great Harwood BB6 7NF map | web
  Sat 15 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 22 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 28 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
  Sat 29 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
  Sun 30 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
JULY Fri 5 The Flying Horse Rochdale OL16 1NJ map
  Sat 6 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB
  Sun 7 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 20 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB (Dan bass)
  Fri 26 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map
  Sat 27 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
AUG Fri 2 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map
  Sat 3 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
 
Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 10 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 16 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web
  Sat 17 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Sat 24 Eagle & Child Billinge WN5 7HD map | FB
  Sat 31 Bath Morecambe LA4 4AU map
SEPT Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 6 Masons Arms Atherton M46 0QA map
  Sat 7 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web
  Sat 14 The Ship & Anchor Southport PR9 0DF map | FB
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB
  Sat 21 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
    27 - 29 NOT AVAILABLE      
OCT Fri 4 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map
  Sat 5 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
  Sun 6 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS map | web
  Fri 11 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 12 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 18 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
  Sat 19 NOT AVAILABLE      
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 25 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web
  Sat 26 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
NOV Fri 1       AVAILABLE
  Sat 2 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE map
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 8       AVAILABLE
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 15 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map
  Sat 16 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 22       AVAILABLE
  Sat 23 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 29 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map
  Sat 30 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB
DEC Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB

Fri 6 Conservative Club Oswaldtwistle BB5 3HH map
  Sat 7 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 13 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB
  Sat 14       AVAILABLE
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Fri 20 The Zetland Hotel Southport PR9 0RH map | FB
  Sat 21 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB
  Tues 24 BAND BOOKED - VENUE TBA      
  Fri 27       AVAILABLE
  Sat 28 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB
  Sun 29       AVAILABLE
  Tues 31 BAND BOOKED - VENUE TBA     *

 

current gigs