the live shows archive

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | current gigs

2016 The Three  
JAN Sun 24 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
FEB Sun 7 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
  Sun 21 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
MAR Sun 6 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
APR Sun 3 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
  Sun 10 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
JUNE Sun 5 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
  Sun 12 (As A.I.M.) Cask & Feather Rochdale OL16 1UA
  Sun 19 Jolly Nailor Jam Night Atherton M46 0DN
  Sun 28 Jam Night - Bar 110  9.30 - 11.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
SEPT Sun 4 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 10 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sun 11 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 18 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 23 Whittle's Oldham OL8 1DP
  Sat 24 White Bull Crawshawbooth BB4 8AJ
  Sun 25 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
OCT Sun 2 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 9 Bar 110  7.30 - 10.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW
  Sat 15 Seven Stars Fest (4-5pm) Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ
  Sun 16 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 22 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 23 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 28 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ
  Sun 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP
NOV Sun 06 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Daz guest gtr) Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Thurs 10 Atherton Arms Atherton M46 9DD
  Sun 13 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Daz guest bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 19 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW
  Sun 20 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 26 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS
  Sun 27 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
DEC Fri 2 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sun 4 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 9 Punch Bowl Atherton M46 0DF
  Sun 11 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 17 Bar 110  9.30 - 12.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 18 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Thurs 22 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF
  Mon 26 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF
43 Sat 31 PRIVATE FUNCTION    
           
2017 The Three  
JAN Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 14 Victoria Accrington BB5 2NY
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 28 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
FEB Thu 2 BENT & BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ
  Fri 3 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ
  Sat 4 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun
26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
MAR Sat 4 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 11 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 17 Hare & Hounds Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE
  Sat 18 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 25 The Fleece Ashton-In-Makerfield WN4 9PL
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 31 The Cotton Tree Bolton BL1 2NP
APR Sat 1 Lane Ends (Ian and Ian with Still Stones) Burnley BB12 6LL
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 14 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN
  Sat 15 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 22 PRIVATE FUNCTION (Our Lady of Lourdes) Farnworth PRIVATE
  Sun 23 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP
MAY Fri 5 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ
  Sat 6 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD
  Sun 7 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 12 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN
  Sat 13 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW
  Sun 14 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 19 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW
  Sat 20 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN
  Sun 21 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 27 BIKER'S BASH Denbigh PRIVATE
  Sun 28 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
JUNE Sat 3 ROAD WIZARDS MCC DIGGLE OL3 5PJ
  Sun 4 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 9 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP
  Sat 10 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF
  Sun 11 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 18 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 23 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
  Sat 24 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 25 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 30 Venue / Tavern Stalybridge SK15 2AL
JULY Sat
1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Tue 11 TV filming Leeds  
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW
  Sat 15 For The Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust - 5.30pm Kearsley SC BL4 8NZ
 
  Lever Bridge Inn, Darcy Lever 9pm Bolton BL2 1PF
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 22 Leigh Arms Leigh WN7 4LR
  Sun 23 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
AUG Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ
  Sat 5 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD
  Sun 6 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 11 Bassist Ian has shoulder surgery.    
  Sat 19 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sun 20 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 25 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF
  Sat 26 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
  Sun 27 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
SEPT Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 8 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH
  Sun
10 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS
  Sat 16 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN
  Sun 17 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 23 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton BL1 1BR
  Sun 24 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
OCT Sun 1 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 6 The Griffin Earlestown WA12 9LR
  Sat 7 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP
  Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 14 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 21 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 27 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
NOV Fri 3 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN
  Sat 4 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 10 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 17 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE
  Sat 18 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 24 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ
  Sat 25 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
DEC Fri 1 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN
  Sat 2 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 9 Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT
  Sun 10 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sat 16 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS
  Sun 17 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
  Fri 29 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW
  Sat 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP
125 Sun 31 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
2018 The Three  
JAN Sat 13 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Wed 17 APPEARING ON TV - ITV 9PM - GIRLFRIENDS    
  Fri 19 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 26 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sat 27 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
FEB Fri 2 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ
  Sat 3 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 10 The Alma Inn Baxenden BB5 2QG
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 16 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL
  Sat 17 Midland Beer Company Castleton, Rochdale OL11 3AW
  Sun 18 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS
  Sat 24 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
MAR Fri 2 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF
  Sat 3 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 9 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sat 10 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 1 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP
  Sat 24 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 30 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
APR Sun 1 Green Squirrel (stage time 8.30pm)  Haslingden BB4 6NP
  Fri 6 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT
  Sat 7 The Shakespeare Padiham BB12 7DX
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sat 14 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 20 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 27 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN
  Sat 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
MAY Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ
  Sat 5 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE
  Sun 6 Wangies Eccles M30 0QN
  Mon 7 The Little Lion  (stage time @ 5.30pm) Atherton M46 9JG
  Sat 12 Grapes Hotel    Peel Green, Eccles M30 7HD
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 (Steve, guitar) Tyldesley M29 8FJ
JUNE Fri 1 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE
  Sat 2 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 3 Whittles (stage time 6pm) OLDHAM OL8 1DP
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 15 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 23 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF
  Sun 24 4.00pm Atherton Carnival, Meadowbank fields Atherton M46 0HX
 

6.30pm Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 29 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP
  Sat 30 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU
JULY Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 6 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
  Sat 7 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 13 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF
  Sat 14 6pm LUKEFEST for Luke Whittaker Memorial Trust. Kearsley Soc Club BL4 8NZ
      10pm    Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 20 Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sat 21 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW
  Sun 22 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 27 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sat 28 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
AUG Fri 3 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL
  Sat 4 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN
  Sun 5 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS
  Fri 10 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH
  Sat 11 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 17 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH
  Sat 18 The Alma Inn         (Steve drums) Baxenden
BB5 2QG
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00  Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 24 Jolly Nailor                               Atherton M46 0DN
  Sat 25 5.00pm - 7.00 pm Union Arms Tyldesley M29 8EW
 
  9.30 pm Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS
  Sun 26 Grapes Hotel  Peel Green M30 7HD
SEPT Sat 1 6pm Big Thank You Concert - Japanese Gardens Rivington, Bolton  
 
  9pm - Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sat 8 The Roundhouse (with QUEENESQUE) Bolton BL1 3TZ
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 14 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD
  Sat 15 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 21 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 (James on bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 30 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
OCT Sat 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
  Sat 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 * Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 26 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT
  Sat 27 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
NOV Fri 2 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE
  Sat 3 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ

Fri 9 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at The Boulevard Wigan WN1 1LD
  Sat 10 THE KERBCRAWLERS REUNION at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 16 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU
  Sat 17 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 30 Retro Lounge Bar Bury BL9 0EX
DEC Sat 1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 7 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ
  Sat 8 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 14 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN
  Sat 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Lorna on bass Tyldesley M29 8FJ
  Fri 21 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES
  Sat 22 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
  Sun 23 Rope & Anchor Atherton M46 9DU

Mon 24 Elton Fold WMC Bury BL8 2RH
  Sat 29 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN
  Mon 31 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA

2019 The Three    
               
JAN Fri 4 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map  
  Sat 5 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB  
   Sun 6 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00   Tyldesley  M29 8FJ  map | FB   
  Sat 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map  
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
   Sat 19 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 26 White Bear Adlington PR7 4HE map | web  
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
FEB Fri 1 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map | FB | web  
  Sat 2 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map  
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 9 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB  
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 15 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map  
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB  
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
MAR Fri 1 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB  
  Sat 2 EAGLE AND CHILD Billinge WN5 7HD map | FB  
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 8 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web  
  Sat 9 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB  
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 16 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map  
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 22 The Wheatsheaf Preston PR2 2NL map  
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 30 The Market Hall (stage time 8.45) Radcliffe, Manchester M26 1PN map | web  
  Sun 31 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
APR Fri 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map  
  Sat 13 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map  
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
BH 
Fri 19 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB  
 
Sat 20 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  Fri 26 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web  
  Sat 27 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU map  
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
MAY Sat 4 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map  
BH 
Mon 6 The Little Lion (4 - 7pm) Atherton M46 9JG map | FB  
  Fri 10 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map | FB  
  Sat 11 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB  
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 18 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB  
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 24 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map  
  Sat 25 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB  
  Fri 31 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map  
JUNE Sat 1 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map  
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 8 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 14 Cross Axes CANCELLED Great Harwood BB6 7NF map | web  
  Sat 15 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map  
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 22 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map  
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 28 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB  
  Sat 29 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB  
  Sun 30 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
JULY Fri 5 The Flying Horse Rochdale OL16 1NJ map  
  Sat 6 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map | FB  
  Sun 7 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map  
  Sat 20 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB  
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00   (Dan bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 26 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map  
  Sat 27 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map  
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
AUG Fri 2 Jolly Nailor Atherton M46 0DN map  
  Sat 3 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map  
 
Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 10 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map  
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 16 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map | FB | web  
  Sat 17 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map  
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Sat 24 Eagle & Child Billinge WN5 7HD map | FB  
  Sat 31 Bath Morecambe LA4 4AU map  
SEPT Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 6 Masons Arms Atherton M46 0QA map  
  Sat 7 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB  
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 13 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map | FB | web  
  Sat 14 The Ship & Anchor Southport PR9 0DF map | FB  
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 20 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map | FB  
  Sat 21 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map  
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
OCT Fri 4 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map  
  Sat 5 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map  
  Sun 6 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS map | web  
  Fri 11 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map  
  Sat 12 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map | FB  
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 18 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB  
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 25 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map | web  
  Sat 26 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
NOV Fri 1 NOT AVAILABLE        
  Sat 2 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE map  
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 8       AVAILABLE  
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map  
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 15 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map  
  Sat 16 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map  
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 22       AVAILABLE  
  Sat 23 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 29 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map  
  Sat 30 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map | FB  
DEC Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  

Fri 6 The Monument Pub and Sports Bar Southport PR9 0TF
map| FB
 
  Sat 7 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ map | FB  
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 13 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map | FB  
  Sat 14 The Castle Pub Clitheroe BB7 2JT map | FB  
  Sun
15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Fri 20 The Zetland Hotel Southport PR9 0RH map | FB  
  Sat 21 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map | FB  
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map | FB  
  Tues 24 White Bear Adlington PR7 4HE map | web  
  Tues 31 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
               
      current gigs